Mercure Amsterdam Airport

Welcome to the Mercure Amsterdam Airport


Conferences

Conferences and Events for up to 200 participants are available in the 14 Conference and Event Rooms of the Mercure Hotel Amsterdam Airport.

Hotel Overview

The Mercure Hotel Amsterdam Airport is a 4-star hotel at the idyllic, south-western city limits of Amsterdam in the nature park Nieuwe Meer and only a few minutes drive away from the Airport Amsterdam-Schiphol.

Rooms

The Rooms and Suites at the Mercure Hotel Amsterdam Airport offer air-conditioning free WiFi.

Arrival

The 4-star hotel Mercure Amsterdam Airport is located on the outskirts of Amsterdam, near the Airport Schiphol. It can be reached via the Autobahns A4, A9 and A10 and is ideal for conferences and flexible working. Our free shuttle service brings guests regularly to the Airport Schiphol from 6:00am to 11:00am and from 6:00pm to the 11:45pm in 15 minutes (von 11:00am to the 6:00pm on request). The Bus 197 brings you directly to the center of Amsterdam.

14 modern, multi-functional Conference Rooms

await you at the Mercure Amsterdam Airport. All conference rooms are air-conditioned, equipped with modern conference technology and elegant design.

Room capacities for up to 200 participants

are available in the conference rooms in theater formation. In classroom formation the hotel offers conference space for up to 75 participants.

Conference Room Sizes

The largest conference area at the Mercure Amsterdam Airport is 231 square meters in size.

152 modern guest Rooms and Suites

await you at the hotel. All rooms are furnished in modern design with a range of amenities such as WiFi and air-conditioning.

Booking at the Mercure Amsterdam Airport


Book your conference now at the Mercure Amsterdam Airport and select from a range of offers and services.

The hotel’s own Fitness Gym awaits you with high-quality gym equipment and the nearby nature park Nieuwe Meer offers a large area to explore.

15% Offer

The Sleep and Meet Conference Packages

Select from our 3 Conference Packages Classic, Medium or Premium for the perfect meeting or event for your project.
Meet and Winter Conference Special! From the 1st of December 2017 – 31st of January 2018 get a 15% Discount on all conference packages listed below.

3-4 Star C Destination

Classic

Our offer for a standard conference
48/per person
  • Conference room appropriate to the number of participants
  • Projector screen, projector, flip-chart
  • Drinks (mineral-water, apple-juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) in the conference room
  • 2 coffee-breaks (Fruits and 3 further components)
  • 1 lunch buffet / 3-course menu

Premium

The complete Sleep and Meet offer
54/per person
  • Conference room appropriate to the number of participants
  • Projector screen, projector, flip-chart
  • Drinks (mineral water, apple-juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) in the conference room
  • Welcome coffee with croissants
  • 2 coffee-breaks (fruit and 3 further components)
  • 1 lunch buffet / 3-course menu
  • Drinks (mineral water, apple juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) with lunch

Prices valid for all conferences and events with 10 or more participants. All conference packages are also available as half-day packages.

ONLINE CONFERENCE OFFER

Step 1 of 3

33%
  • KONTAKTDATEN - SCHRITT 1

Room Capacities Mercure Amsterdam Airport


Conference RoomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
9+1410149029102
Zaal 1000014
Zaal 10462502167
Zaal 10+117131025114
Zaal 11261901546
Zaal 11+12713102591
Zaal 11+12+1315149032137
Zaal 12261901546
Zaal 13261901546
Zaal 1424801138
Zaal 2261001044
Zaal 3462402057
Zaal 3+410139030117
Zaal 3+4+516160054175
Zaal 3+4+5+6467500231
Zaal 41011902057
Zaal 4+54639030117
Zaal 4+5+616160054175
Zaal 5462402057
Zaal 5 + 610139030117
Zaal 6463902057
Zaal 7000031
Zaal 82100039
Zaal 9512502166

Overview Mercure Amsterdam Airport


+31 20 7219177

Oude Haagseweg 20, 1066 BW Amsterdam

Z

152 Zimmer

Z

Conference rooms

Z

Free WiFi

Z

Bar/Restaurant

Mercure Amsterdam Airport