Mercure Zwolle

Welcome to Mercure Zwolle


Conferences

Conferences and events with up to 400 participants can be hosted in the 16 conference and event rooms of the Mercure Hotel Zwolle. The fast Internet connection allows for data-intensive connections such as video conferences.

Hotel Overview

The Mercure Hotel Zwolle is a 3-star hotel on the idyllic, southwestern city limits of Zwolle.
Guests of the Mercure Hotel Zwolle cherish the hotel for its excellent breakfast, the attentive conference service as well as the good value for money.

Rooms

The rooms at the Mercure Hotel Zwolle offer air-conditioning and free WiFi.

Arrival

The Autobahn A28 and the nature park Spoolderbos are located nearby. Free parking spaces are available for guests of the Mercure Hotel Zwolle.

16 first-class conference rooms

await you at the Mercure Zwolle for all different kinds of conferences.

Room capacities for up to 400 participants

are available in the conference rooms in theater formation. In U-shape, the hotel offers space for up to 70 participants, and in classroom 140.

Raumgrößen Veranstaltungsräume

Die größte Tagungsfläche im Mercure Zwolle ist 340 Quadratmeter groß.

72 moderne Gästezimmer

erwarten Sie im Hotel. Alle Zimmer sind in modernem Design ausgestattet mit vielen Annehmlichkeiten wie z.B. WiFi und Klimaanlage.

Booking at Mercure Zwolle


Book your conference or accommodation at the Mercure Zwolle and select from a range of offers and services services.

At our Bar Proeflokaal Bartjens enjoy a cup of coffee or a glass of wine from the wine card „Selection from the Cellar“. The Restaurant De Hanze serves lunch and dinner. At the Mercure Hotel Zwolle, we strive to fulfill all of your wishes.

20% Offer

The Sleep and Meet Conference Packages

Select from our 3 Conference Packages Classic, Medium or Premium for the perfect meeting or event for your project.

Meet and Winter Conference Special! From the 1st of December 2017 – 31st of January 2018 get 20% Discount on all conference packages listed below.

3-4 Star C Destination

Classic

Our offer for a standard conference
48/per person
  • Conference room appropriate to the number of participants
  • Projector screen, projector, flip-chart
  • Drinks (mineral-water, apple-juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) in the conference room
  • 2 coffee-breaks (Fruits and 3 further components)
  • 1 lunch buffet / 3-course menu

Premium

The complete Sleep and Meet offer
54/per person
  • Conference room appropriate to the number of participants
  • Projector screen, projector, flip-chart
  • Drinks (mineral water, apple-juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) in the conference room
  • Welcome coffee with croissants
  • 2 coffee-breaks (fruit and 3 further components)
  • 1 lunch buffet / 3-course menu
  • Drinks (mineral water, apple juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) with lunch

Prices valid for all conferences and events with 10 or more participants. All conference packages are also available as half-day packages.

ONLINE CONFERENCE OFFER

Step 1 of 3

33%
  • KONTAKTDATEN - SCHRITT 1

Room Capacities Mercure Zwolle


Conference RoomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
Meetingroom 1361801546
Meetingroom 10120508031140
Meetingroom 11251201342
Meetingroom 11 + 12603002692
Meetingroom 12361601750
Meetingroom 14000021
Meetingroom 15000030
Meetingroom 16000030
Meetingroom 17000027
Meetingroom 18000040
Meetingroom 2361801546
Meetingroom 3 201201340
Meetingroom 420120932
Meetingroom 4 + 5402401964
Meetingroom 5 20120932
Meetingroom 6361801746
Meetingroom 7 502402376
Meetingroom 8 8035027110
Meetingroom 8 + 9160607042203
Meetingroom 8 + 9 + 10400140070340
Meetingroom 9603002792
Meetingroom 9 + 1018074042233

Overview Mercure Zwolle


+31 38 4216031

Hertsenbergweg 1, 8041 BA Zwolle

Z

72 rooms

Z

Conference rooms

Z

Bar

Z

Free parking spaces

Mercure Zwolle