Novotel Eindhoven

Welcome to the Novotel Eindhoven


Conferences

Conferences and Events for up to 100 participants take place in the 21 Conferences and Event Rooms of the Novotel Hotel Eindhoven an ideal location with excellent service.

Hotel Overview

The Novotel Eindhoven is the 4-star hotel on the outskirts of Eindhoven. The city center is easily reachable by car for a day-trip or shopping trip. Take part in a bicycle tour through the green surroundings, or play a round of golf on the nearby golf course. In summer the poolside terrace is the ideal place to relax. Whether a conference, business trip or weekend trip, at Novotel you will feel right at home.

Room

The rooms at Novotel Hotel Eindhoven are cozy retreats in the green surrounds, near the Airport Eindhoven.

Arrival

The Novotel Eindhoven located near the Eindhoven Airport. If you want a stress-free flight from Eindhoven airport, book your stay with us! Via the Autobahn A2 and the nearby exit the hotel can be reached quickly and easily.

8 combinable Conference Rooms

await you at the Novotel Eindhoven. Both conference rooms are air-conditioned, equipped with the latest conference technology and elegant design.

Room capacities for up to 160 participants

are located in the conference rooms theater formation. In U-shape the hotel offers space for up to 56 participants, and with classroom seating 80 participants.

Conference Room Sizes

The largest conference room at the Novotel Eindhoven is 180 square meters in size.

94 modern Guest Rooms

await you at th hotel. All rooms are equipped in a modern design with a range of amenities such as WiFi and air-conditioning.

Booking at the Novotel Eindhoven


Book the Novotel Eindhoven for your event or overnight stay and select from a range of offers, specials and services.

Discover Eindhoven, the city of lights while staying at the Novotel Eindhoven. The Philips-Museum is a must-see in Eindhoven and the unique Philips Factory, where the trendy and cultural Strijp-S District is now located in the old factory buildings and offices. The historical city center has many impressive buildings, such as the Katharinenkirche, Augustinerkirche and Lichtturm. Take a relaxing stroll in one of the city’s many Parks .

10% Offer

THE SLEEP AND MEET CONFERENCE PACKAGES

Select from our 3 Conference Packages Classic, Medium or Premium for the perfect meeting or event for your project.
Meet and Winter Conference Special! From the 1st of December 2017 – 31st of January 2018 get a 10% Discount on all conference packages listed below.

3-4 Star D Destination

Classic

Our offer for a standard conference
40/per person
  • Conference room appropriate to the number of participants
  • Projector screen, projector, flip-chart
  • Drinks (mineral-water, apple-juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) in the conference room
  • 2 coffee-breaks (Fruits and 3 further components)
  • 1 lunch buffet / 3-course menu

Premium

The complete Sleep and Meet offer
44/per person
  • Conference room appropriate to the number of participants
  • Projector screen, projector, flip-chart
  • Drinks (mineral water, apple-juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) in the conference room
  • Welcome coffee with croissants
  • 2 coffee-breaks (fruit and 3 further components)
  • 1 lunch buffet / 3-course menu
  • Drinks (mineral water, apple juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) with lunch

Prices valid for all conferences and events with 10 or more participants. All conference packages are also available as half-day packages.

ONLINE CONFERENCE OFFER

Step 1 of 3

33%
  • CONTACT DETAILS - STEP 1

Room Capacities Novotel Eindhoven


Conference RoomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-shapeArea in m²
Brainport Park15100925
Edison 1402202560
Edison 1 of 44022302560
Edison 1+2360503090
Edison 1+2 of 3+46036503090
Edison 1+2+3100508038122
Edison 1+2+3 of 2+3+4100508044120
Edison 1+2+3+41608010056180
Edison21500030
Edison 2+3+4100508044120
Edison 34022302530
Edison 3+4360503090
Edison 4544002460
Marconi14100925
Marconi 1 en 226001850
Marconi 1 of 21500025
Marconi 214100925
Nipkow 114100925
Nipkow 1 en 226001850
Nipkow 1 of 21500025
Edison 414100925

Overview Novotel Eindhoven


+31 40 2109000

Anthony Fokkerweg 101, 5657 EJ Eindhoven

Z

94 rooms

Z

Swimming pool, fitness area

Z

21 conference rooms

Z

150 parking spaces

Novotel Eindhoven