Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam

Welcome to the Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam


Conferences

Conferences and Events for up to 180 participants take place in the four conference and event rooms of the Novotel Hotel Rotterdam Schiedam. An ideal conference location with excellent service.

Hotel Overview

The Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam is a 4-star Hotel on the edge of Schiedam. This Schiedam Hotel offers free parking spaces and Wi-Fi access. It is ideal for business meetings or conferences. In summer you can relax in the outdoor pool and on the patio.

Rooms

The rooms at the Novotel Hotel Rotterdam Schiedam offersair-conditioning and free WiFi.

Arrival

The Novotel Hotel Rotterdam Schiedam is a 4-star hotel with classy furnishing in a quiet and green location near the Autobahn Crossing Kethelplein in western Rotterdam.
It is located on Rotterdams Ringstraße close to Europoort. The center of Rotterdam and the Airport can be reached easily by car, tram or train.

4 combinable conference rooms

await you at the Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam. All conference rooms are air-conditioned, furnished with modern conference technology and elegant design.

Room capacities up to 180 participants

are available in the conference rooms in theater formation. In classroom form the hotel offers conference space for up to 90 participants, and for banquets 128 participants.

Conference Room Sizes

The largest conference space at the Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam is 195 square meters in size.

138 modern guest Rooms and Suites

await you at the hotel. All rooms have a modern design, and are equipped with a range of features such as WiFi and air-conditioning.

Booking at the Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam


Book now at the Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam for your conference or overnight stay and select from a range of offers and services.

Enjoy a shopping tour in Schiedam, or visit the historical center of Delft in only 15 minutes drive. Whether city-trip, conference or business trip, at Novotel you will feel right at home.

No Offer

The Sleep and Meet Conference Packages

Select from our 3 Conference Packages Classic, Medium or Premium for the perfect meeting or event for your project.

3-4 Star C Destination

Classic

Our offer for a standard conference
48/per person
  • Conference room appropriate to the number of participants
  • Projector screen, projector, flip-chart
  • Drinks (mineral-water, apple-juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) in the conference room
  • 2 coffee-breaks (Fruits and 3 further components)
  • 1 lunch buffet / 3-course menu

Premium

The complete Sleep and Meet offer
54/per person
  • Conference room appropriate to the number of participants
  • Projector screen, projector, flip-chart
  • Drinks (mineral water, apple-juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) in the conference room
  • Welcome coffee with croissants
  • 2 coffee-breaks (fruit and 3 further components)
  • 1 lunch buffet / 3-course menu
  • Drinks (mineral water, apple juice, Coca-Cola, Coke Light, Fanta & Sprite) with lunch

Prices valid for all conferences and events with 10 or more participants. All conference packages are also available as half-day packages.

ONLINE CONFERENCE OFFER

Step 1 of 3

33%
  • CONTACT DETAILS - STEP 1

Room Capacities Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam


Conference RoomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-shapeArea in m²
Walvisch 18040643196
Walvisch 1+2+3+4180901280195
Walvisch 2301001233
Walvisch 2+3+4903003099
Walvisch 3301001233
Walvisch 4301001233

Overview Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam


+31 10 2509001

Schiedam, Hargalaan 2, 3118 JA Schiedam

Z

138 rooms

Z

Conference rooms

Z

Outdoor pool

Z

Free parking & WiFi incl.

Novotel Rotterdam Schiedam